2018 Exhibitors


Expo Hours - Wednesday-Thursday: 10am-6pm | Friday: 10am - 3pm

To see the North and South Hall floor plans, click here.

Click on a column header to re-sort the exhibitor list:

Company Booth
 #MYGameOn - Malaysian Pavilion
1501 (South Hall)
 34BigThings
1301 (South Hall)
 5-hour ENERGY
1742 (South Hall)
 6waves
1918 (South Hall)
 8th Wall
1909 (South Hall)
 Abertay University
1623 (South Hall)
 ABRAKAM
101 (South Hall)
 Academy of Art University
1423 (South Hall)
 AdColony
1323 (South Hall)
 ADIA Entertainment
112 (South Hall)
 AESVI
1301 (South Hall)
 AIQ Smart Clothing
140 (South Hall)
 Akamai Technologies
NDA Room 310 (Wed)
 Alawar Entertainment
PL4321 (North Hall)
 All 4 Games
1623 (South Hall)
 Allegorithmic
1709 (South Hall)
BMR5216 (North Hall)
 Alliance Digital Media
2022 (South Hall)
 Amazon
1001 (South Hall)
 Amazon AppStore
 
 AMD (Advanced Micro Devices)
BMR5337 (North Hall)
 AmmoboxStudios
1501 (South Hall)
 Amstad Digital
PL4219 (North Hall)
 Another Indie
PL4316 (North Hall)
 Anti Gravity Game Studios
PL4107 (North Hall)
 APP OPTIMIZE (GAME STREAMING)
114 (South Hall)
 AppBi
1843 (South Hall)
 Appcoach
1631 (South Hall)
 Apple
BMR5246 (North Hall)
BMR5345 (North Hall)
 Application Systems Heidelberg
PL4024 (North Hall)
 Appodeal
1215 (South Hall)
 Aquiris Game Studio
PL4050 (North Hall)
 ARM
1523 (South Hall)
 Arxan Technologies
843 (South Hall)
 Ask An Enemy Studios
PL4009 (North Hall)
 Assembla Inc.
2130 (South Hall)
 Atlassian
1900 (South Hall)
 Audiokinetic
1315 (South Hall)
 Autodesk
BS5208 (North Hall)
 Autodidactic I
PL4019 (North Hall)
 AVARIAvs
PL4319 (North Hall)
 BAAM SQUAD
PL4011 (North Hall)
 Backtrace
1543 (South Hall)
 Bad Minions
PL4149 (North Hall)
 BAD SEED
1301 (South Hall)
 Behold Studios
PL4048 (North Hall)
 BillyGoat Entertainment
PL4339 (North Hall)
 Biome Collective
1623 (South Hall)
 BitCake Studios
PL4147 (North Hall)
 Bkom Studios
PL4307 (North Hall)
 Blackstaff Games
PL4337 (North Hall)
 Blazing Griffin
1623 (South Hall)
 Blizzard Entertainment, Inc.
BMR5232 (North Hall)
 Blueprint Reality
VRDCTT11
 Brazil Games
PL4045 (North Hall)
 British Columbia, Canada
PL4338 (North Hall)
 CANADA GAME NATION
PL4246 (North Hall)
PL4348 (North Hall)
PL4350 (North Hall)
PL4352 (North Hall)
PL4356 (North Hall)
PL4346 (North Hall)
 Carr & Ferrell LLP
1743 (South Hall)
 Cat Nigiri
PL4046 (North Hall)
 CDNetworks
2208 (South Hall)
 Centrixlink Inc.
1801 (South Hall)
 Chetu
2205 (South Hall)
 ChilliConnect
1623 (South Hall)
 CIFAR
NDA Room 306 (Thurs)
 Cinder Solutions
2123 (South Hall)
 Codex Worlds Corporation
PL4308 (North Hall)
 CoffeStain
116 (South Hall)
 Cogswell College
N4620 (North Hall)
 Coherent Labs
1923 (South Hall)
Colorful Darkness PL4222 (North Hall)
 Columbia College Chicago
2230 (South Hall)
 CrackProof
2126 (South Hall)
 CRC Press / Taylor & Francis Group
2104 (South Hall)
 CRIWARE
1723 (South Hall)
Ctrl Movie PL4213 (North Hall)
 DeepMind
1809 (South Hall)
 DeepMotion
134 (South Hall)
 deltaDNA
 
 DigiPen Institute of Technology
N4617 (North Hall)
 Digital Dreams Entertainment LLC
PL4320 (North Hall)
 Digital River
NDA Room 310 (Mon, Tue, Thu)
 DIGITAL TALES SRL
1301 (South Hall)
 Digitalnauts
1623 (South Hall)
 Dimensional Imaging (DI4D)
2207 (South Hall)
 DOGSTUDIO
101 (South Hall)
 Dolby Laboratories
1231 (South Hall)
 Dopamine Games
1623 (South Hall)
 Double Dash Studios
PL4145 (North Hall)
 E3
BMR5218 (North Hall)
 Elias Software AB
1442 (South Hall)
 Enhance
1913 (South Hall)
 Enjin
637 (South Hall)
 Enter Yes™
PL4238 (North Hall)
 Epic Games - Unreal Engine
423 (South Hall)
Yerba Buena Center Auditorium
 Etherplay
1623 (South Hall)
 EverdreamSoft
PL4212 (North Hall)
Exstra Reality PL4208 (North Hall)
 Extra Mile Studios
1623 (South Hall)
 Facebook
201 (South Hall)
 Faceware Technologies, Inc.
643 (South Hall)
Falkenbrew PL4210 (North Hall)
 FEELREAL
PL4033 (North Hall)
 Fight the Horror
PL4108 (North Hall)
 FIRE FALCOM
101 (South Hall)
 Fire-Point Interactive
2000 (South Hall)
 Firebrand Games
1623 (South Hall)
 FISHING CACTUS
101 (South Hall)
 FMOD
1331 (South Hall)
 FORGE REPLY S.R.L.
1301 (South Hall)
 Funcom
1609 (South Hall)
Furinkazan PL4221 (North Hall)
 Futuremark
1827 (South Hall)
 G'Audio Lab
1531 (South Hall)
 Game of Whales
2013 (South Hall)
 Gamedust
2219 (South Hall)
 Games from Quebec
PL4328 (North Hall)
 GameSparks
1337 (South Hall)
 GEMOTIONS
101 (South Hall)
 Genvid Technologies, Inc.
1901 (South Hall)
 GILP Studio
PL4038 (North Hall)
 Global Licensing Group
 
 GLOBO
1242 (South Hall)
 Glow Production
1501 (South Hall)
 Google, Inc
823 (South Hall)
 Graphine
2012 (South Hall)
 Gummicube, Inc.
2004 (South Hall)
 Guru Games
116 (South Hall)
 Hack and Paint
PL4013 (North Hall)
 Happy Worker Toys & Collectibles
1942 (South Hall)
 Havok
BMR5328 (North Hall)
BMR5427 (North Hall)
BMR5324 (North Hall)
BMR5423 (North Hall)
 Hexa Game Studio
PL4040 (North Hall)
Hidden Fields PL4211 (North Hall)
 High Voltage Software
1819 (South Hall)
 Hyper Luminal Games
1623 (South Hall)
 Iceberg Interactive
PL4010 (North Hall)
 iDreamSky
 
 IMAGE MATTERS
101 (South Hall)
 Imagination Technologies
102 (South Hall)
 IMGNATION Studios
PL4150 (North Hall)
 Improbable
1031 (South Hall)
 IncrediBuild
138 (South Hall)
 Indústria de Jogos
PL4249 (North Hall)
 Insomniac Games
1409 (South Hall)
 InstaLOD
1642 (South Hall)
 Int3 Software
2222 (South Hall)
 Intel Corporation
623 (South Hall)
 Ionomy Studios
2122 (South Hall)
 Italian Pavilion
1301 (South Hall)
 itSeez3D
943 (South Hall)
 JetBrains s.r.o.
1917 (South Hall)
 JUST FUNNY GAMES SRL
1301 (South Hall)
 Kaigan Games
1501 (South Hall)
 KeelWorks
1623 (South Hall)
 Kettle of Fish
1623 (South Hall)
 Keywords Studios
235 (South Hall)
 Khronos Group
VRDCTT06
 Kinetic Reality
2200 (South Hall)
 Knetik
1342 (South Hall)
Kobold Games PL4209 (North Hall)
 KOCCA
215 (South Hall)
 Kongregate
108 (South Hall)
 Krotos
1623 (South Hall)
 Lab Cave Games
2223 (South Hall)
 LeaseWeb
1601 (South Hall)
 LevPay
PL4148 (North Hall)
 Limited Run Games
PL4310 (North Hall)
 Louisiana State University - CCT
141 (South Hall)
 Mad Mimic Interactive
PL4247 (North Hall)
 MAGIC Spell Studios
N4418 (North Hall)
Maniax Games PL4224 (North Hall)
 Mapbox
1715 (South Hall)
 Marketing Systems Group
1927 (South Hall)
 Massive Work Studio
PL4146 (North Hall)
 Meangrip Game Studios
1301 (South Hall)
 Meangrip Game Studios
1301 (South Hall)
 Mercuna
1623 (South Hall)
 Microsoft
BMR5424 (North Hall)
BMR5428 (North Hall)
BMR5432 (North Hall)
BMR5523 (North Hall)
BMR5524 (North Hall)
BMR5527 (North Hall)
BMR5531 (North Hall)
NDA Room 308 (Mon-Fri)
 Microsoft Azure
 
 Milky Tea
PL4015 (North Hall)
 minimob
1911 (South Hall)
 Minkonet
BMR5228 (North Hall)
 MIRAISENS, Inc.
BMR5224 (North Hall)
 MIXEDBAG SRL
1301 (South Hall)
 moBack
126 (South Hall)
 Motive.io
2229 (South Hall)
 MyDream Interactive
PL4014 (North Hall)
N-Dream PL4220 (North Hall)
 Naviworks
1637 (South Hall)
 NBCUniversal
 
 NeoCrux
PL4008 (North Hall)
 NetEase Games
2212 (South Hall)
 NEXT Studio
N4623 (North Hall)
Nifty Production PL4210 (North Hall)
 Ninja Kiwi
1623 (South Hall)
 Nintendo
BMR5323 (North Hall)
BMR5327 (North Hall)
BMR5331 (North Hall)
 Noesis GUI
2026 (South Hall)
 Northern Ireland Screen
 
 Norway Games
PL4109 (North Hall)
PL4110 (North Hall)
PL4111 (North Hall)
PL4112 (North Hall)
PL4113 (North Hall)
PL4114 (North Hall)
PL4119 (North Hall)
PL4120 (North Hall)
PL4121 (North Hall)
PL4122 (North Hall)
PL4123 (North Hall)
PL4124 (North Hall)
 NVIDIA
223 (South Hall)
 NXA Studios
PL4020 (North Hall)
 NYU Game Center
N4618 (North Hall)
 OC3 Entertainment
240 (South Hall)
 Oculus
401 (South Hall)
 Onesky
2127 (South Hall)
 Ontario Media Development Corporation
PL4332 (North Hall)
 Optitrack
1415 (South Hall)
 Orthrus Studios
1623 (South Hall)
 Osmo
2113 (South Hall)
 Outplay Entertainment
1623 (South Hall)
 Outsider Games
PL4240 (North Hall)
 Ovni Studios
PL4137 (North Hall)
 OZWE
PL4207 (North Hall)
 PacketZoom
Mobile Summit Tabletop
 Palindrome Interactive
116 (South Hall)
 Parkerhill Reality Labs
PL4311 (North Hall)
 Passion Republic
1501 (South Hall)
 Paymentwall
541 (South Hall)
 Perforce Software
234 (South Hall)
 Performance Designed Products LLC
143 (South Hall)
 Phunware
 
 Pinnguaq
PL4347 (North Hall)
 Pixel Federation
PL4047 (North Hall)
 Pixel Sword
1623 (South Hall)
 Plastic SCM
1926 (South Hall)
 Playables
PL4222 (North Hall)
 PlayFab
1037 (South Hall)
 Playism
N4831 (North Hall)
 Pluralsight
242 (South Hall)
 Pocket Sized Hands
1623 (South Hall)
 Pocket Trap
PL4245 (North Hall)
 Polaris-x Inc.
2211 (South Hall)
 PopcornFX / Persistant Studios
1931 (South Hall)
 PROCHILE
1509 (South Hall)
 Professor Lupo and his Horrible Pets
PL4309 (North Hall)
 PROXY42 SRL
1301 (South Hall)
 Puny Astronaut
1623 (South Hall)
PXL Vision PL4223 (North Hall)
 Qualcomm
113 (South Hall)
2231 (South Hall)
 RAD Game Tools
1223 (South Hall)
 RainStyle Production
1542 (South Hall)
 Red Queen
2031 (South Hall)
 REED
101 (South Hall)
 Remothered Tormented Fathers
2008 (South Hall)
 Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
PL4323 (North Hall)
 Resonai
2005 (South Hall)
 Revolver Game Studio
PL4140 (North Hall)
 Ringling College of Art and Design
1142 (South Hall)
 Roblox Corporation
1237 (South Hall)
 Rockhead Games
PL4239 (North Hall)
 Rogue Snail
PL4138 (North Hall)
 Russian3DScanner
1643 (South Hall)
 Savannah College of Art & Design
2009 (South Hall)
 Scottish Development International
1623 (South Hall)
 Shadow Knights Studio
PL4017 (North Hall)
 Shopify
1943 (South Hall)
 SideFX
341 (South Hall)
 Silicon Studio
2023 (South Hall)
 Silver Dollar Games
PL4345 (North Hall)
 Simul Software Ltd
1914 (South Hall)
 SINGULAR PERCEPTION
1731 (South Hall)
 Sixense Entertainment
1201 (South Hall)
NDA Room 305 (Mon, Tues)
 Skillz
441 (South Hall)
 SkookumScript
130 (South Hall)
 Skullfish Studios
PL4139 (North Hall)
 Skymoons
1623 (South Hall)
 Slice Intelligence
128 (South Hall)
 SoftLayer
1831 (South Hall)
 Solarski Studio
PL4211 (North Hall)
 Sony Interactive Entertainment America
601 (South Hall)
 Speech Graphics
1623 (South Hall)
 SpeedTree
842 (South Hall)
 Spike Chunsoft, Inc.
PL4057 (North Hall)
PL4059 (North Hall)
 Spirit AI
1401 (South Hall)
 StackPath
1243 (South Hall)
 Stop, Ampeltime!
PL4221 (North Hall)
 Stormancer
1805 (South Hall)
Stray Fawn Studio PL4214 (North Hall)
 Streamline Studios
1501 (South Hall)
Struckd PL4209 (North Hall)
 STUDIO EVIL SRL
1301 (South Hall)
 SUPERCOMBO
PL4007 (North Hall)
 Survios
837 (South Hall)
 Sweden Game Arena
116 (South Hall)
 Swedish Games industry
116 (South Hall)
 SWINGURU
101 (South Hall)
 SwissGames
 
 Tactical Haptics
2201 (South Hall)
 Tag Games
1623 (South Hall)
 Talent Montreal
West Hall - 2nd Floor (Windows)
 TalentScotland
1623 (South Hall)
 Tantra Rumble
PL4027 (North Hall)
 Tapjoy
123 (South Hall)
 TapTap
N4424 (North Hall)
 TeamSpeak
1922 (South Hall)
 Techland Publishing
1701 (South Hall)
 Terathon Software
2204 (South Hall)
 The Game Incubator
116 (South Hall)
 TheoremReach
2125 (South Hall)
 THX
1437 (South Hall)
 Tipalti
2112 (South Hall)
 Tobii
335 (South Hall)
 Torque Drift
PL4035 (North Hall)
 Traffic Cop VR
PL4025 (North Hall)
 Train Jam
N5012 (North Hall)
 Treasure Data
1904 (South Hall)
 TVX Games
N4524 (North Hall)
 Ubisoft
West Hall - 2nd Floor (Escalator)
 UCF SVAD/Limbitless Games
PL4037 (North Hall)
 Ukie / UK industry stand
1023 (South Hall)
 Ultrahaptics
2117 (South Hall)
 Unity
NDA Room 306 (Tue)
 University of Skovde
116 (South Hall)
 University of Utah
N4518 (North Hall)
 UNLTD
VRDCTT01
 UNREAL VISION SRL
1301 (South Hall)
 UNTOLD GAMES
1301 (South Hall)
 Valve
 
 Veewo Games
PL4312 (North Hall)
 Vicon
241 (South Hall)
 Virtuos
BMR5332 (North Hall)
BMR5431 (North Hall)
 VMC
122 (South Hall)
 VR Star Games
PL4237 (North Hall)
 Vungle
BMR5315 (North Hall)
 Wales Pavilion
1431 (South Hall)
 Wallonia Export-Investment Agency
101 (South Hall)
 Warner Bros. Interactive Entertainment
 
 Whole Tomato Software
135 (South Hall)
 Wysilab
1905 (South Hall)
 Ximmerse
1815 (South Hall)
 XPLORED SRL
1301 (South Hall)
 Xsens
1823 (South Hall)
 Xsolla
1236 (South Hall)
 yellowHEAD
2226 (South Hall)
 YETi CGI Inc.
PL4313 (North Hall)
 YoYo Games
1623 (South Hall)
 Zarrar Chishti Consultancy
1623 (South Hall)
 ZPLAY
1515 (South Hall)
 Zynga
 

Business Center

To see the North and South Hall floor plans, click here.

A | B | E | H | M | N | V
Company Booth
 Allegorithmic
1709 (South Hall)
BMR5216 (North Hall)
 AMD (Advanced Micro Devices)
BMR5337 (North Hall)
 Apple
BMR5246 (North Hall)
BMR5345 (North Hall)
 Autodesk
BS5208 (North Hall)
 Blizzard Entertainment, Inc.
BMR5232 (North Hall)
 E3
BMR5218 (North Hall)
 Havok
BMR5328 (North Hall)
BMR5427 (North Hall)
BMR5324 (North Hall)
BMR5423 (North Hall)
 Microsoft
BMR5424 (North Hall)
BMR5428 (North Hall)
BMR5432 (North Hall)
BMR5523 (North Hall)
BMR5524 (North Hall)
BMR5527 (North Hall)
BMR5531 (North Hall)
NDA Room 308 (Mon-Fri)
 Minkonet
BMR5228 (North Hall)
 MIRAISENS, Inc.
BMR5224 (North Hall)
 Nintendo
BMR5323 (North Hall)
BMR5327 (North Hall)
BMR5331 (North Hall)
 Virtuos
BMR5332 (North Hall)
BMR5431 (North Hall)
 Vungle
BMR5315 (North Hall)

Recruiting

To see the North and South Hall floor plans, click here.

B | C | D | H | I | Q | T | V | W
Company Booth
 Blizzard Entertainment, Inc.
BMR5232 (North Hall)
 Columbia College Chicago
2230 (South Hall)
 DeepMind
1809 (South Hall)
 High Voltage Software
1819 (South Hall)
 Improbable
1031 (South Hall)
 Insomniac Games
1409 (South Hall)
 Qualcomm
113 (South Hall)
2231 (South Hall)
 Talent Montreal
West Hall - 2nd Floor (Windows)
 Virtuos
BMR5332 (North Hall)
BMR5431 (North Hall)
 Warner Bros. Interactive Entertainment
 

GDC Main

To see the North and South Hall floor plans, click here.

# | 3 | 5 | 6 | 8 | A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z
Company Booth
 #MYGameOn - Malaysian Pavilion
1501 (South Hall)
 34BigThings
1301 (South Hall)
 5-hour ENERGY
1742 (South Hall)
 6waves
1918 (South Hall)
 8th Wall
1909 (South Hall)
 Abertay University
1623 (South Hall)
 ABRAKAM
101 (South Hall)
 Academy of Art University
1423 (South Hall)
 AdColony
1323 (South Hall)
 ADIA Entertainment
112 (South Hall)
 AESVI
1301 (South Hall)
 AIQ Smart Clothing
140 (South Hall)
 Akamai Technologies
NDA Room 310 (Wed)
 All 4 Games
1623 (South Hall)
 Allegorithmic
1709 (South Hall)
BMR5216 (North Hall)
 Alliance Digital Media
2022 (South Hall)
 Amazon
1001 (South Hall)
 Amazon AppStore
 
 AmmoboxStudios
1501 (South Hall)
 APP OPTIMIZE (GAME STREAMING)
114 (South Hall)
 AppBi
1843 (South Hall)
 Appcoach
1631 (South Hall)
 Appodeal
1215 (South Hall)
 ARM
1523 (South Hall)
 Arxan Technologies
843 (South Hall)
 Assembla Inc.
2130 (South Hall)
 Atlassian
1900 (South Hall)
 Audiokinetic
1315 (South Hall)
 Backtrace
1543 (South Hall)
 BAD SEED
1301 (South Hall)
 Biome Collective
1623 (South Hall)
 Blazing Griffin
1623 (South Hall)
 Carr & Ferrell LLP
1743 (South Hall)
 CDNetworks
2208 (South Hall)
 Centrixlink Inc.
1801 (South Hall)
 Chetu
2205 (South Hall)
 ChilliConnect
1623 (South Hall)
 Cinder Solutions
2123 (South Hall)
 CoffeStain
116 (South Hall)
 Cogswell College
N4620 (North Hall)
 Coherent Labs
1923 (South Hall)
 Columbia College Chicago
2230 (South Hall)
 CrackProof
2126 (South Hall)
 CRC Press / Taylor & Francis Group
2104 (South Hall)
 CRIWARE
1723 (South Hall)
 DeepMind
1809 (South Hall)
 DeepMotion
134 (South Hall)
 deltaDNA
 
 DigiPen Institute of Technology
N4617 (North Hall)
 Digital River
NDA Room 310 (Mon, Tue, Thu)
 DIGITAL TALES SRL
1301 (South Hall)
 Digitalnauts
1623 (South Hall)
 Dimensional Imaging (DI4D)
2207 (South Hall)
 DOGSTUDIO
101 (South Hall)
 Dolby Laboratories
1231 (South Hall)
 Dopamine Games
1623 (South Hall)
 Elias Software AB
1442 (South Hall)
 Enhance
1913 (South Hall)
 Enjin
637 (South Hall)
 Epic Games - Unreal Engine
423 (South Hall)
Yerba Buena Center Auditorium
 Etherplay
1623 (South Hall)
 Extra Mile Studios
1623 (South Hall)
 Facebook
201 (South Hall)
 Faceware Technologies, Inc.
643 (South Hall)
 FIRE FALCOM
101 (South Hall)
 Fire-Point Interactive
2000 (South Hall)
 Firebrand Games
1623 (South Hall)
 FISHING CACTUS
101 (South Hall)
 FMOD
1331 (South Hall)
 FORGE REPLY S.R.L.
1301 (South Hall)
 Funcom
1609 (South Hall)
 Futuremark
1827 (South Hall)
 G'Audio Lab
1531 (South Hall)
 Game of Whales
2013 (South Hall)
 Gamedust
2219 (South Hall)
 GameSparks
1337 (South Hall)
 GEMOTIONS
101 (South Hall)
 Genvid Technologies, Inc.
1901 (South Hall)
 GLOBO
1242 (South Hall)
 Glow Production
1501 (South Hall)
 Google, Inc
823 (South Hall)
 Graphine
2012 (South Hall)
 Gummicube, Inc.
2004 (South Hall)
 Guru Games
116 (South Hall)
 Happy Worker Toys & Collectibles
1942 (South Hall)
 High Voltage Software
1819 (South Hall)
 Hyper Luminal Games
1623 (South Hall)
 iDreamSky
 
 IMAGE MATTERS
101 (South Hall)
 Imagination Technologies
102 (South Hall)
 Improbable
1031 (South Hall)
 IncrediBuild
138 (South Hall)
 Insomniac Games
1409 (South Hall)
 InstaLOD
1642 (South Hall)
 Int3 Software
2222 (South Hall)
 Intel Corporation
623 (South Hall)
 Ionomy Studios
2122 (South Hall)
 Italian Pavilion
1301 (South Hall)
 itSeez3D
943 (South Hall)
 JetBrains s.r.o.
1917 (South Hall)
 JUST FUNNY GAMES SRL
1301 (South Hall)
 Kaigan Games
1501 (South Hall)
 KeelWorks
1623 (South Hall)
 Kettle of Fish
1623 (South Hall)
 Keywords Studios
235 (South Hall)
 Khronos Group
VRDCTT06
 Kinetic Reality
2200 (South Hall)
 Knetik
1342 (South Hall)
 KOCCA
215 (South Hall)
 Kongregate
108 (South Hall)
 Krotos
1623 (South Hall)
 Lab Cave Games
2223 (South Hall)
 LeaseWeb
1601 (South Hall)
 Louisiana State University - CCT
141 (South Hall)
 MAGIC Spell Studios
N4418 (North Hall)
 Mapbox
1715 (South Hall)
 Marketing Systems Group
1927 (South Hall)
 Meangrip Game Studios
1301 (South Hall)
 Meangrip Game Studios
1301 (South Hall)
 Mercuna
1623 (South Hall)
 Microsoft Azure
 
 minimob
1911 (South Hall)
 MIXEDBAG SRL
1301 (South Hall)
 moBack
126 (South Hall)
 Motive.io
2229 (South Hall)
 Naviworks
1637 (South Hall)
 NetEase Games
2212 (South Hall)
 NEXT Studio
N4623 (North Hall)
 Ninja Kiwi
1623 (South Hall)
 Noesis GUI
2026 (South Hall)
 NVIDIA
223 (South Hall)
 NYU Game Center
N4618 (North Hall)
 OC3 Entertainment
240 (South Hall)
 Oculus
401 (South Hall)
 Onesky
2127 (South Hall)
 Optitrack
1415 (South Hall)
 Orthrus Studios
1623 (South Hall)
 Osmo
2113 (South Hall)
 Outplay Entertainment
1623 (South Hall)
 PacketZoom
Mobile Summit Tabletop
 Palindrome Interactive
116 (South Hall)
 Passion Republic
1501 (South Hall)
 Paymentwall
541 (South Hall)
 Perforce Software
234 (South Hall)
 Performance Designed Products LLC
143 (South Hall)
 Phunware
 
 Pixel Sword
1623 (South Hall)
 Plastic SCM
1926 (South Hall)
 PlayFab
1037 (South Hall)
 Playism
N4831 (North Hall)
 Pluralsight
242 (South Hall)
 Pocket Sized Hands
1623 (South Hall)
 Polaris-x Inc.
2211 (South Hall)
 PopcornFX / Persistant Studios
1931 (South Hall)
 PROCHILE
1509 (South Hall)
 PROXY42 SRL
1301 (South Hall)
 Puny Astronaut
1623 (South Hall)
 Qualcomm
113 (South Hall)
2231 (South Hall)
 RAD Game Tools
1223 (South Hall)
 RainStyle Production
1542 (South Hall)
 Red Queen
2031 (South Hall)
 REED
101 (South Hall)
 Remothered Tormented Fathers
2008 (South Hall)
 Resonai
2005 (South Hall)
 Ringling College of Art and Design
1142 (South Hall)
 Roblox Corporation
1237 (South Hall)
 Russian3DScanner
1643 (South Hall)
 Savannah College of Art & Design
2009 (South Hall)
 Scottish Development International
1623 (South Hall)
 Shopify
1943 (South Hall)
 SideFX
341 (South Hall)
 Silicon Studio
2023 (South Hall)
 Simul Software Ltd
1914 (South Hall)
 SINGULAR PERCEPTION
1731 (South Hall)
 Sixense Entertainment
1201 (South Hall)
NDA Room 305 (Mon, Tues)
 Skillz
441 (South Hall)
 SkookumScript
130 (South Hall)
 Skymoons
1623 (South Hall)
 Slice Intelligence
128 (South Hall)
 SoftLayer
1831 (South Hall)
 Sony Interactive Entertainment America
601 (South Hall)
 Speech Graphics
1623 (South Hall)
 SpeedTree
842 (South Hall)
 Spirit AI
1401 (South Hall)
 StackPath
1243 (South Hall)
 Stormancer
1805 (South Hall)
 Streamline Studios
1501 (South Hall)
 STUDIO EVIL SRL
1301 (South Hall)
 Survios
837 (South Hall)
 Sweden Game Arena
116 (South Hall)
 Swedish Games industry
116 (South Hall)
 SWINGURU
101 (South Hall)
 Tactical Haptics
2201 (South Hall)
 Tag Games
1623 (South Hall)
 Talent Montreal
West Hall - 2nd Floor (Windows)
 TalentScotland
1623 (South Hall)
 Tapjoy
123 (South Hall)
 TapTap
N4424 (North Hall)
 TeamSpeak
1922 (South Hall)
 Techland Publishing
1701 (South Hall)
 Terathon Software
2204 (South Hall)
 The Game Incubator
116 (South Hall)
 TheoremReach
2125 (South Hall)
 THX
1437 (South Hall)
 Tipalti
2112 (South Hall)
 Tobii
335 (South Hall)
 Treasure Data
1904 (South Hall)
 TVX Games
N4524 (North Hall)
 Ubisoft
West Hall - 2nd Floor (Escalator)
 Ukie / UK industry stand
1023 (South Hall)
 Ultrahaptics
2117 (South Hall)
 Unity
NDA Room 306 (Tue)
 University of Skovde
116 (South Hall)
 University of Utah
N4518 (North Hall)
 UNLTD
VRDCTT01
 UNREAL VISION SRL
1301 (South Hall)
 UNTOLD GAMES
1301 (South Hall)
 Valve
 
 Vicon
241 (South Hall)
 VMC
122 (South Hall)
 Wales Pavilion
1431 (South Hall)
 Wallonia Export-Investment Agency
101 (South Hall)
 Warner Bros. Interactive Entertainment
 
 Whole Tomato Software
135 (South Hall)
 Wysilab
1905 (South Hall)
 Ximmerse
1815 (South Hall)
 XPLORED SRL
1301 (South Hall)
 Xsens
1823 (South Hall)
 Xsolla
1236 (South Hall)
 yellowHEAD
2226 (South Hall)
 YoYo Games
1623 (South Hall)
 Zarrar Chishti Consultancy
1623 (South Hall)
 ZPLAY
1515 (South Hall)
 Zynga
 

GDC Play

To see the North and South Hall floor plans, click here.

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | Y
Company Booth
 Alawar Entertainment
PL4321 (North Hall)
 Amstad Digital
PL4219 (North Hall)
 Another Indie
PL4316 (North Hall)
 Anti Gravity Game Studios
PL4107 (North Hall)
 Application Systems Heidelberg
PL4024 (North Hall)
 Aquiris Game Studio
PL4050 (North Hall)
 Ask An Enemy Studios
PL4009 (North Hall)
 Autodidactic I
PL4019 (North Hall)
 AVARIAvs
PL4319 (North Hall)
 BAAM SQUAD
PL4011 (North Hall)
 Bad Minions
PL4149 (North Hall)
 Behold Studios
PL4048 (North Hall)
 BillyGoat Entertainment
PL4339 (North Hall)
 BitCake Studios
PL4147 (North Hall)
 Bkom Studios
PL4307 (North Hall)
 Blackstaff Games
PL4337 (North Hall)
 Brazil Games
PL4045 (North Hall)
 British Columbia, Canada
PL4338 (North Hall)
 CANADA GAME NATION
PL4246 (North Hall)
PL4348 (North Hall)
PL4350 (North Hall)
PL4352 (North Hall)
PL4356 (North Hall)
PL4346 (North Hall)
 Cat Nigiri
PL4046 (North Hall)
 Codex Worlds Corporation
PL4308 (North Hall)
Colorful Darkness PL4222 (North Hall)
Ctrl Movie PL4213 (North Hall)
 Digital Dreams Entertainment LLC
PL4320 (North Hall)
 Double Dash Studios
PL4145 (North Hall)
 Enter Yes™
PL4238 (North Hall)
 EverdreamSoft
PL4212 (North Hall)
Exstra Reality PL4208 (North Hall)
Falkenbrew PL4210 (North Hall)
 FEELREAL
PL4033 (North Hall)
 Fight the Horror
PL4108 (North Hall)
Furinkazan PL4221 (North Hall)
 Games from Quebec
PL4328 (North Hall)
 GILP Studio
PL4038 (North Hall)
 Hack and Paint
PL4013 (North Hall)
 Hexa Game Studio
PL4040 (North Hall)
Hidden Fields PL4211 (North Hall)
 Iceberg Interactive
PL4010 (North Hall)
 IMGNATION Studios
PL4150 (North Hall)
 Indústria de Jogos
PL4249 (North Hall)
Kobold Games PL4209 (North Hall)
 LevPay
PL4148 (North Hall)
 Limited Run Games
PL4310 (North Hall)
 Mad Mimic Interactive
PL4247 (North Hall)
Maniax Games PL4224 (North Hall)
 Massive Work Studio
PL4146 (North Hall)
 Milky Tea
PL4015 (North Hall)
 MyDream Interactive
PL4014 (North Hall)
N-Dream PL4220 (North Hall)
 NeoCrux
PL4008 (North Hall)
Nifty Production PL4210 (North Hall)
 Northern Ireland Screen
 
 Norway Games
PL4109 (North Hall)
PL4110 (North Hall)
PL4111 (North Hall)
PL4112 (North Hall)
PL4113 (North Hall)
PL4114 (North Hall)
PL4119 (North Hall)
PL4120 (North Hall)
PL4121 (North Hall)
PL4122 (North Hall)
PL4123 (North Hall)
PL4124 (North Hall)
 NXA Studios
PL4020 (North Hall)
 Ontario Media Development Corporation
PL4332 (North Hall)
 Outsider Games
PL4240 (North Hall)
 Ovni Studios
PL4137 (North Hall)
 OZWE
PL4207 (North Hall)
 Parkerhill Reality Labs
PL4311 (North Hall)
 Pinnguaq
PL4347 (North Hall)
 Pixel Federation
PL4047 (North Hall)
 Playables
PL4222 (North Hall)
 Pocket Trap
PL4245 (North Hall)
 Professor Lupo and his Horrible Pets
PL4309 (North Hall)
PXL Vision PL4223 (North Hall)
 Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
PL4323 (North Hall)
 Revolver Game Studio
PL4140 (North Hall)
 Rockhead Games
PL4239 (North Hall)
 Rogue Snail
PL4138 (North Hall)
 Shadow Knights Studio
PL4017 (North Hall)
 Silver Dollar Games
PL4345 (North Hall)
 Skullfish Studios
PL4139 (North Hall)
 Solarski Studio
PL4211 (North Hall)
 Spike Chunsoft, Inc.
PL4057 (North Hall)
PL4059 (North Hall)
 Stop, Ampeltime!
PL4221 (North Hall)
Stray Fawn Studio PL4214 (North Hall)
Struckd PL4209 (North Hall)
 SUPERCOMBO
PL4007 (North Hall)
 SwissGames
 
 Tantra Rumble
PL4027 (North Hall)
 Torque Drift
PL4035 (North Hall)
 Traffic Cop VR
PL4025 (North Hall)
 UCF SVAD/Limbitless Games
PL4037 (North Hall)
 Veewo Games
PL4312 (North Hall)
 VR Star Games
PL4237 (North Hall)
 YETi CGI Inc.
PL4313 (North Hall)

Country Pavilions

To see the North and South Hall floor plans, click here.

# | 3 | A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | W | X | Y | Z
Company Booth
 #MYGameOn - Malaysian Pavilion
1501 (South Hall)
 34BigThings
1301 (South Hall)
 Abertay University
1623 (South Hall)
 ABRAKAM
101 (South Hall)
 AESVI
1301 (South Hall)
 All 4 Games
1623 (South Hall)
 AmmoboxStudios
1501 (South Hall)
 Amstad Digital
PL4219 (North Hall)
 Aquiris Game Studio
PL4050 (North Hall)
 Bad Minions
PL4149 (North Hall)
 BAD SEED
1301 (South Hall)
 Behold Studios
PL4048 (North Hall)
 BillyGoat Entertainment
PL4339 (North Hall)
 Biome Collective
1623 (South Hall)
 BitCake Studios
PL4147 (North Hall)
 Blackstaff Games
PL4337 (North Hall)
 Blazing Griffin
1623 (South Hall)
 Brazil Games
PL4045 (North Hall)
 British Columbia, Canada
PL4338 (North Hall)
 CANADA GAME NATION
PL4246 (North Hall)
PL4348 (North Hall)
PL4350 (North Hall)
PL4352 (North Hall)
PL4356 (North Hall)
PL4346 (North Hall)
 Cat Nigiri
PL4046 (North Hall)
 ChilliConnect
1623 (South Hall)
 CoffeStain
116 (South Hall)
Colorful Darkness PL4222 (North Hall)
Ctrl Movie PL4213 (North Hall)
 DIGITAL TALES SRL
1301 (South Hall)
 Digitalnauts
1623 (South Hall)
 DOGSTUDIO
101 (South Hall)
 Dopamine Games
1623 (South Hall)
 Enter Yes™
PL4238 (North Hall)
 Etherplay
1623 (South Hall)
 EverdreamSoft
PL4212 (North Hall)
Exstra Reality PL4208 (North Hall)
 Extra Mile Studios
1623 (South Hall)
Falkenbrew PL4210 (North Hall)
 FIRE FALCOM
101 (South Hall)
 Firebrand Games
1623 (South Hall)
 FISHING CACTUS
101 (South Hall)
 FORGE REPLY S.R.L.
1301 (South Hall)
Furinkazan PL4221 (North Hall)
 Games from Quebec
PL4328 (North Hall)
 GEMOTIONS
101 (South Hall)
 GILP Studio
PL4038 (North Hall)
 Glow Production
1501 (South Hall)
 Guru Games
116 (South Hall)
 Hexa Game Studio
PL4040 (North Hall)
Hidden Fields PL4211 (North Hall)
 Hyper Luminal Games
1623 (South Hall)
 IMAGE MATTERS
101 (South Hall)
 IMGNATION Studios
PL4150 (North Hall)
 Indústria de Jogos
PL4249 (North Hall)
 Italian Pavilion
1301 (South Hall)
 JUST FUNNY GAMES SRL
1301 (South Hall)
 Kaigan Games
1501 (South Hall)
 KeelWorks