2018 Exhibitors


Expo Hours - Wednesday-Thursday: 10am-6pm | Friday: 10am - 3pm

To see the North and South Hall floor plans, click here.

Click on a column header to re-sort the exhibitor list:

Company Booth
 34BigThings
1301 (South Hall)
 3dMD
1533 (South Hall)
 5-hour ENERGY
1742 (South Hall)
 6waves
1918 (South Hall)
 8th Wall
1909 (South Hall)
 Abertay University
1623 (South Hall)
 ABRAKAM
101 (South Hall)
 Academy of Art University
1423 (South Hall)
 Ace Team
1509 (South Hall)
 AdColony
1323 (South Hall)
 ADIA Entertainment
112 (South Hall)
 Adoné Kitching
1537 (South Hall)
 AESVI
1301 (South Hall)
 AGEXPORT
PL4254 (North Hall)
 Agora.io
2100 (South Hall)
 AIQ Smart Clothing
140 (South Hall)
 Akamai Technologies
NDA Room 310 (Wed)
 Alawar Entertainment
PL4321 (North Hall)
 Alibi Music Library
1943 (South Hall)
 All 4 Games
1623 (South Hall)
 Allegorithmic
1709 (South Hall)
BMR5216 (North Hall)
 Alliance Digital Media
BMR5340 (North Hall)
 Alooma
143 (South Hall)
 Amazon
1001 (South Hall)
1337 (South Hall)
 Amazon AppStore
West Hall - 3rd Floor (Windows)
 AMD (Advanced Micro Devices)
BMR5439 (North Hall)
 Amiqus
1023 (South Hall)
 AmmoboxStudios
1501 (South Hall)
 Amstad Digital
PL4219 (North Hall)
 AN Games
215 (South Hall)
 Anodot
2022 (South Hall)
 Another Indie
PL4316 (North Hall)
 Anti Gravity Game Studios
PL4107 (North Hall)
 ANTVR
N4825 (North Hall)
 Anzu.io
2101 (South Hall)
VRDCTT04
 AOne Games
1509 (South Hall)
 APP OPTIMIZE (GAME STREAMING)
114 (South Hall)
 AppBi
1843 (South Hall)
 Appcoach
1631 (South Hall)
 AppCoins
 
 Apple
BMR5440 (North Hall)
BMR5442 (North Hall)
BMR5444 (North Hall)
 Application Systems Heidelberg
PL4024 (North Hall)
 Appodeal
1215 (South Hall)
 AppSealing
2105 (South Hall)
 Aquantia
130 (South Hall)
 Aquiris Game Studio
PL4245 (North Hall)
 ARM
1523 (South Hall)
 Arxan Technologies
843 (South Hall)
 Asesorías Legales Muñiz & Asociados SpA (ALMMA)
1509 (South Hall)
 Ask An Enemy Studios
PL4009 (North Hall)
 Assembla Inc.
2130 (South Hall)
 Atlassian
1900 (South Hall)
 Atomicom Limited
1023 (South Hall)
 Audiokinetic
1315 (South Hall)
 Autodesk
BS5208 (North Hall)
 Autodidactic I
PL4019 (North Hall)
 AVARIAvs
PL4319 (North Hall)
 BAAM SQUAD
PL4011 (North Hall)
 Backtrace
1543 (South Hall)
 Bad Minions
PL4149 (North Hall)
 BAD SEED
1301 (South Hall)
 Baidu
2108 (South Hall)
 BattleMango
1509 (South Hall)
 Beans Entertainment
1431 (South Hall)
 Behold Studios
PL4048 (North Hall)
 Beijing CrazySports Industry Management Co., Ltd.
N4519 (North Hall)
 Bekho Team
1509 (South Hall)
 Belly Beasts
137 (South Hall)
 Ben McInnes
1537 (South Hall)
 bHaptics Inc.
215 (South Hall)
 BIG Festival
PL4050 (North Hall)
 BillyGoat Entertainment
PL4339 (North Hall)
 Biome Collective
1623 (South Hall)
 BitCake Studios
PL4147 (North Hall)
 bitHammer
PL4113 (North Hall)
 Bkom Studios
PL4307 (North Hall)
 BlackBelt
1537 (South Hall)
 Blackstaff Games
PL4337 (North Hall)
 Blazing Griffin
1623 (South Hall)
 Blizzard Entertainment, Inc.
BMR5232 (North Hall)
 Bloober Team
BMR5316 (North Hall)
 Blueprint Reality
VRDCTT13
 Brazil Games
PL4045 (North Hall)
 British Columbia, Canada
PL4338 (North Hall)
 CANADA GAME NATION
PL4246 (North Hall)
PL4348 (North Hall)
PL4350 (North Hall)
PL4352 (North Hall)
PL4356 (North Hall)
PL4346 (North Hall)
 Candy Lab AR
234 (South Hall)
 Carnegie Mellon University - Entertainment Technology Center
N4724 (North Hall)
 Carr & Ferrell LLP
1743 (South Hall)
 Cat Nigiri
PL4046 (North Hall)
 CDNetworks
2208 (South Hall)
 Centrixlink Inc.
1801 (South Hall)
 Champion Athleticwear
132 (South Hall)
 Chetu
2205 (South Hall)
 Chocolate
141 (South Hall)
 Cienart Studios
1509 (South Hall)
 CIFAR
NDA Room 306 (Thurs)
 Cinder Solutions
2123 (South Hall)
 CloudCoin
2224 (South Hall)
 Codex Worlds Corporation
PL4308 (North Hall)
 CoffeStain
116 (South Hall)
 Cogs Lab Studio
PL4221 (North Hall)
 Cogswell College
N4620 (North Hall)
 Coherent Labs
1923 (South Hall)
 Colorful Darkness
PL4222 (North Hall)
 Columbia College Chicago
2230 (South Hall)
 CrackProof
2126 (South Hall)
 CRC Press / Taylor & Francis Group
2104 (South Hall)
 CRIWARE
1723 (South Hall)
 CRYCASH/Plink
N4728 (North Hall)
Ctrl Movie PL4213 (North Hall)
 Cubic Motion
1023 (South Hall)
 Custom Ink
1632 (South Hall)
 D-Pad Studio
PL4120 (North Hall)
 Datadog, Inc.
2209 (South Hall)
 Dead Good PR
1023 (South Hall)
 DeepMind
1809 (South Hall)
 DeepMotion
134 (South Hall)
 deltaDNA
1023 (South Hall)
 Desarrollo e Innovación Digital SpA
1509 (South Hall)
 DigiPen Institute of Technology
N4617 (North Hall)
 Digital Dreams Entertainment LLC
PL4320 (North Hall)
 Digital River
2225 (South Hall)
 DIGITAL TALES SRL
1301 (South Hall)
 Digitalnauts
1623 (South Hall)
 Dimensional Imaging (DI4D)
2207 (South Hall)
 DisplayLink Corp.
1837 (South Hall)
 DMarket
N4718 (North Hall)
 DOGSTUDIO
101 (South Hall)
 Dolby Laboratories
1231 (South Hall)
 DotEmu
PL4253 (North Hall)
 Double Dash Studios
PL4145 (North Hall)
 DragonfiAR
1431 (South Hall)
 DRAGONFLY
215 (South Hall)
 E3
BMR5218 (North Hall)
 Elias Software AB
1442 (South Hall)
 Empower Labs
PL4056 (North Hall)
 Enhance
1913 (South Hall)
 Enjin
637 (South Hall)
 Enter Yes™
PL4238 (North Hall)
 Epic Games - Unreal Engine
423 (South Hall)
Yerba Buena Center Auditorium
801 (South Hall)
 EpixVR
PL4302 (North Hall)
 Etherplay
1623 (South Hall)
 ETRI
215 (South Hall)
 EverdreamSoft
PL4212 (North Hall)
 Extra Mile Studios
1623 (South Hall)
 Facebook
201 (South Hall)
 Faceware Technologies, Inc.
BMR5532 (North Hall)
Fair Play Alliance NDA Room 306 (Wed)
 Falkenbrew
PL4210 (North Hall)
 FEELREAL
PL4033 (North Hall)
 Fight the Horror
PL4108 (North Hall)
 FIRE FALCOM
101 (South Hall)
 Fire-Point Interactive
2000 (South Hall)
 Firebrand Games
1623 (South Hall)
 FISHING CACTUS
101 (South Hall)
 FMOD
1331 (South Hall)
 FORGE REPLY S.R.L.
1301 (South Hall)
 Francois van Niekerk
1537 (South Hall)
 Frisson Games
1509 (South Hall)
 Frostkeep Studios
 
 Full XP
PL4300 (North Hall)
 Funcom
1609 (South Hall)
 Furinkazan
PL4221 (North Hall)
 Future Immersive
PL4237 (North Hall)
 Futuremark
1827 (South Hall)
 Fuzzy Logic
1537 (South Hall)
 Fyber
 
 G'Audio Lab
 
 Gamaga
1509 (South Hall)
 Game of Whales
2013 (South Hall)
 GameBench Ltd
1023 (South Hall)
 Games from Quebec
PL4328 (North Hall)
 GEMOTIONS
101 (South Hall)
 Genvid Technologies, Inc.
1901 (South Hall)
 Giant Monkey Robot
1509 (South Hall)
 GiftCardPayments
230 (South Hall)
 GILP Studio
PL4038 (North Hall)
 Global Licensing Group
N4426 (North Hall)
 GLOBO
1242 (South Hall)
 Glow Production
1501 (South Hall)
 Google AdWords
BMR5543 (North Hall)
 Google, Inc
823 (South Hall)
BMR5508 (North Hall)
BMR5512 (North Hall)
BMR5514 (North Hall)
BMR5516 (North Hall)
 Graphine
2012 (South Hall)
 Green Man Gaming
1023 (South Hall)
 Gummicube, Inc.
2004 (South Hall)
 Guru Games
116 (South Hall)
 Hack and Paint
PL4013 (North Hall)
 Happy Worker Toys & Collectibles
240 (South Hall)
 Havok
BMR5328 (North Hall)
BMR5427 (North Hall)
BMR5324 (North Hall)
BMR5423 (North Hall)
 Hexa Game Studio
PL4040 (North Hall)
 Hidden Fields
PL4211 (North Hall)
 High Beat music
1509 (South Hall)
 High Voltage Software
1819 (South Hall)
 Honest Cats Studios
PL4031 (North Hall)
 HTC Viveport
BMR5317 (North Hall)
 Hyper Games
PL4122 (North Hall)
 Hyper Luminal Games
1623 (South Hall)
 i3D.net Performance Hosting & FairFight Anti-Cheat
643 (South Hall)
 IBM
1831 (South Hall)
 Iceberg Interactive
PL4010 (North Hall)
 iDreamSky
 
 IguanaBee
1509 (South Hall)
 IKINA GAMES
215 (South Hall)
 IMAGE MATTERS
101 (South Hall)
 Imagination Technologies
102 (South Hall)
 IMGNATION Studios
PL4150 (North Hall)
 Improbable
1031 (South Hall)
1023 (South Hall)
 INAP
N4727 (North Hall)
 IncrediBuild
138 (South Hall)
 Indústria de Jogos
PL4249 (North Hall)
 Infinite Desolation
1537 (South Hall)
 Insomniac Games
1409 (South Hall)
 InstaLOD
1529 (South Hall)
 Int3 Software
2222 (South Hall)
 Intel Corporation
623 (South Hall)
 INTERACTIVE ENTERTAINMENT SOUTH AFRICA
1537 (South Hall)
 Internet Donkey
PL4301 (North Hall)
 Ionomy Studios
2122 (South Hall)
 iQIYI Games
N4624 (North Hall)
 IRONSOURCE
 
 Italian Pavilion
1301 (South Hall)
 itSeez3D
943 (South Hall)
 Jagex
1023 (South Hall)
 Jandisoft
215 (South Hall)
 JetBrains s.r.o.
1917 (South Hall)
 JUST FUNNY GAMES SRL
1301 (South Hall)
 Kaigan Games
1501 (South Hall)
 Kasedo Games
1023 (South Hall)
 KeelWorks
1623 (South Hall)
 Kettle of Fish
1623 (South Hall)
 Keywords Studios
235 (South Hall)
 Khronos Group
VRDCTT06
 Kimard Studio
1537 (South Hall)
 Kinetic Reality
2200 (South Hall)
 Kobold Games
PL4209 (North Hall)
 KOCCA
215 (South Hall)
 Kongregate
108 (South Hall)
 Korea Game Developers Association
PL4154 (North Hall)
 Kraken Bitcoin Exchange
N4527 (North Hall)
 Krillbite
PL4114 (North Hall)
 Krotos
1623 (South Hall)
 Lab Cave Games
2223 (South Hall)
 LeaseWeb
1601 (South Hall)
 Lens Studio by Snap Inc.
 
 Leo de Sol Apps
1509 (South Hall)
 LevPay
PL4148 (North Hall)
 Lightning Rod Games
PL4332 (North Hall)
 Limited Run Games
PL4310 (North Hall)
 Louisiana State University - CCT
129 (South Hall)
 Lykuid
BMR5342 (North Hall)
 Mad Mimic Interactive
PL4247 (North Hall)
 Magic Leap
 
 MAGIC Spell Studios
N4418 (North Hall)
 Malaysia Pavilion
1501 (South Hall)
 Maniax Games
PL4224 (North Hall)
 Mapbox
1715 (South Hall)
 Maple Seed - Complemento
1537 (South Hall)
 Marketing Systems Group
1927 (South Hall)
MASKS PL4010 (North Hall)
 Massive Work Studio
PL4146 (North Hall)
 Meangrip Game Studios
1301 (South Hall)
 MEGO
1509 (South Hall)
 Mercuna
1623 (South Hall)
 Merge Games Ltd.
1023 (South Hall)
 Metro VR Studios
PL4153 (North Hall)
 Micropsia Games
1509 (South Hall)
 Microsoft
BMR5424 (North Hall)
BMR5428 (North Hall)
BMR5432 (North Hall)
BMR5523 (North Hall)
BMR5524 (North Hall)
BMR5527 (North Hall)
BMR5531 (North Hall)
VRDCTT10
Lobby Bar (South Hall Level 1)
 Microsoft Azure
South Hall Lower Expo Entrance
 Milky Tea
PL4015 (North Hall)
 minimob
1911 (South Hall)
 Minkonet
BMR5228 (North Hall)
 Mintegral
2131 (South Hall)
 MIRAISENS, Inc.
BMR5224 (North Hall)
 Misc Games
PL4109 (North Hall)
 Mister Glitch
1509 (South Hall)
 MIXEDBAG SRL
1301 (South Hall)
 moBack
126 (South Hall)
 MOL Malaysia
1501 (South Hall)
 MOOD ME
101 (South Hall)
 Motive.io
2229 (South Hall)
 Multiplay
1023 (South Hall)
 MyDream Interactive
PL4014 (North Hall)
 N-Dream
PL4220 (North Hall)
 NativeX
2001 (South Hall)
 Naviworks
1615 (South Hall)
 NBCUniversal
 
 NeoCrux
PL4008 (North Hall)
 Neorama Co., Ltd.
215 (South Hall)
 NetEase Games
2212 (South Hall)
 Neurogaming
1637 (South Hall)
 NEXT Studio
N4623 (North Hall)
 Niebla Games
1509 (South Hall)
Nifty Production PL4208 (North Hall)
 Ninja Kiwi
1623 (South Hall)
 Nintendo
BMR5323 (North Hall)
BMR5327 (North Hall)
BMR5331 (North Hall)
 Noesis GUI
2026 (South Hall)
 Nono Creations
1537 (South Hall)
 Northern Ireland Screen
PL4339 (North Hall)
1023 (South Hall)
PL4238 (North Hall)
PL4240 (North Hall)
PL4337 (North Hall)
 Norway Games
PL4109 (North Hall)
PL4110 (North Hall)
PL4111 (North Hall)
PL4112 (North Hall)
PL4113 (North Hall)
PL4114 (North Hall)
PL4119 (North Hall)
PL4120 (North Hall)
PL4121 (North Hall)
PL4122 (North Hall)
PL4123 (North Hall)
PL4124 (North Hall)
 Noveto Systems
1838 (South Hall)
 Novus Res VR
PL4305 (North Hall)
 Nowhere Studios
PL4304 (North Hall)
 nTitle
N4827 (North Hall)
 Numizmatic Games
PL4332 (North Hall)
 NVIDIA
223 (South Hall)
 NXA Studios
PL4020 (North Hall)
 Nyamakop Games
1537 (South Hall)
 NYU Game Center
N4618 (North Hall)
 OC3 Entertainment
228 (South Hall)
 Oculus
401 (South Hall)
 Onesky
2127 (South Hall)
 Ontario Media Development Corporation
PL4332 (North Hall)
 Optitrack
1415 (South Hall)
 Original Force
1737 (South Hall)
 Orthrus Studios
1623 (South Hall)
 Osmo
2113 (South Hall)
 Outplay Entertainment
1623 (South Hall)
 Outright Games
1023 (South Hall)
 Outsider Games
PL4240 (North Hall)
 Ovni Studios
PL4137 (North Hall)
 OZWE
PL4207 (North Hall)
 PacketZoom
1642 (South Hall)
 Palindrome Interactive
116 (South Hall)
 PaperSeven Ltd
1023 (South Hall)
 Parkerhill Reality Labs
PL4311 (North Hall)
 Passion Republic
1501 (South Hall)
 Paymentwall
541 (South Hall)
 Pearl Abyss
 
 Perforce Software
222 (South Hall)
 Performance Designed Products LLC
142 (South Hall)
 Phunware
 
 Pinnguaq
PL4347 (North Hall)
 Pixel Federation
PL4047 (North Hall)
 Plastic SCM
1926 (South Hall)
 Playables
PL4222 (North Hall)
 Playdead
135 (South Hall)
 PlayFab
1037 (South Hall)
 Playism
N4823 (North Hall)
 Pocket Sized Hands
1623 (South Hall)
 Polaris-x Inc.
2211 (South Hall)
 PopcornFX / Persistant Studios
1931 (South Hall)
 PROCHILE
1509 (South Hall)
 PROCOMER
PL4353 (North Hall)
 PROESA
PL4256 (North Hall)
 Professor Lupo and his Horrible Pets
PL4309 (North Hall)
 PROXY42 SRL
1301 (South Hall)
 PubNub
2102 (South Hall)
 Puny Astronaut
1623 (South Hall)
PXL Vision PL4223 (North Hall)
 QCF Design
1537 (South Hall)
 Qualcomm
113 (South Hall)
N5019 (North Hall)
 RAD Game Tools
1223 (South Hall)
 Rain Games
PL4111 (North Hall)
PL4112 (North Hall)
 RainStyle Production
1542 (South Hall)
 Rebellion Developments
2215 (South Hall)
 Red Pill VR
N4726 (North Hall)
 Red Queen
2031 (South Hall)
 REED
101 (South Hall)
 RelEX Studio (UNITY2CANVAS)
2042 (South Hall)
 Remothered Tormented Fathers
2008 (South Hall)
 Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
PL4323 (North Hall)
 Reptoid Games
PL4332 (North Hall)
 Resonai
2005 (South Hall)
 Revolver Game Studio
PL4140 (North Hall)
 Ringling College of Art and Design
1142 (South Hall)
 Roblox Corporation
1237 (South Hall)
 Rock Pocket
PL4119 (North Hall)
 Rockhead Games
PL4239 (North Hall)
 Rogue Snail
PL4138 (North Hall)
 Russian3DScanner
1643 (South Hall)
 Samsara
PL4250 (North Hall)
 Samsung
 
 Sarepta Studio
PL4110 (North Hall)
 Savannah College of Art & Design
2009 (South Hall)
 Scottish Development International
1623 (South Hall)
 SendBird
SST05
 Setapp
2219 (South Hall)
 Shadow Knights Studio
PL4017 (North Hall)
 Shapa Studios
1537 (South Hall)
 Shopify
1700 (South Hall)
 SideFX
341 (South Hall)
 Silicon Studio
2023 (South Hall)
 Silver Dollar Games
PL4345 (North Hall)
 Simul Software Ltd
1914 (South Hall)
 SINGULAR PERCEPTION
1731 (South Hall)
 Sixense Enterprises Inc
1201 (South Hall)
NDA Room 305 (Mon, Tues)
 Skillz
441 (South Hall)
 Skullfish Studios
PL4139 (North Hall)
 Skymoons
1623 (South Hall)
 Slice Intelligence
128 (South Hall)
 Snow Pixel Co., Ltd.
215 (South Hall)
 Snowcastle Games
PL4121 (North Hall)
 Sociable Soccer
1023 (South Hall)
 Solarski Studio
PL4211 (North Hall)
 Sold Out Sales and Marketing
1023 (South Hall)
 Soma Games
PL4349 (North Hall)
 Sonamine
N4420 (North Hall)
 Sony Interactive Entertainment America
601 (South Hall)
 Sound Foundry
1537 (South Hall)
 Spawnpoint
1342 (South Hall)
 Speech Graphics
1623 (South Hall)
 SpeedTree
842 (South Hall)
 Spike Chunsoft, Inc.
PL4057 (North Hall)
PL4059 (North Hall)
 Spirit AI
1401 (South Hall)
 Spooky Squid Games
PL4332 (North Hall)
 SpringboardVR
131 (South Hall)
 SQS Software Quality Systems AG
2103 (South Hall)
 StackPath
1243 (South Hall)
 Stafford Bawler
1431 (South Hall)
 Step 2 Games
1509 (South Hall)
 Stormancer
1805 (South Hall)
 Stray Fawn Studio
PL4214 (North Hall)
 Streamline Media Group
1501 (South Hall)
 Strength in Numbers Studios
PL4255 (North Hall)
Struckd PL4209 (North Hall)
 STUDIO EVIL SRL
1301 (South Hall)
 Sturfee Inc.
PL4303 (North Hall)
 Sugar Creative
1431 (South Hall)
 Super Game Chain (SGC)
242 (South Hall)
 SUPERCOMBO
PL4007 (North Hall)
 Survios
837 (South Hall)
 Sweden Game Arena
116 (South Hall)
 Swedish Games industry
116 (South Hall)
 SWINGURU
101 (South Hall)
 SwissGames
PL4210 (North Hall)
PL4207 (North Hall)
PL4208 (North Hall)
PL4209 (North Hall)
PL4211 (North Hall)
PL4212 (North Hall)
PL4213 (North Hall)
PL4214 (North Hall)
PL4219 (North Hall)
PL4220 (North Hall)
PL4221 (North Hall)
PL4222 (North Hall)
PL4223 (North Hall)
PL4224 (North Hall)
 SYMMETRICAL SRL
1301 (South Hall)
 Synative
1942 (South Hall)
 T POT STUDIO
215 (South Hall)
 Tactical Haptics
2201 (South Hall)
 Tag Games
1623 (South Hall)
 Talent Montreal
West Hall - 2nd Floor (Windows)
 TalentScotland
1623 (South Hall)
 Tangled Mess Games
1537 (South Hall)
 Tantra Rumble
PL4027 (North Hall)
 TapTap
N4424 (North Hall)
 TeamSpeak
1922 (South Hall)
 Techland Publishing
1701 (South Hall)
 Tencent Games
N4723 (North Hall)
 Terathon Software
2204 (South Hall)
 The Game Incubator
116 (South Hall)
 TheoremReach
2125 (South Hall)
 THX
1437 (South Hall)
 TIMECODE
PL4054 (North Hall)
 Tiny Rebel Games
1431 (South Hall)
 TinyBytes
1509 (South Hall)
 Tipalti
2112 (South Hall)
 Tobii
335 (South Hall)
 Torque Drift
PL4035 (North Hall)
 Traffic Cop VR
PL4025 (North Hall)
 Train Jam
N4918 (North Hall)
 Trance Studio Inc.
215 (South Hall)
 Treasure Data
1904 (South Hall)
 TRITONE
215 (South Hall)
 TrueForm Games
1630 (South Hall)
 TVX Games
N4524 (North Hall)
 Two Plus Games
1537 (South Hall)
 Uber Advanced Technologies Group
2017 (South Hall)
 Ubisoft
West Hall - 2nd Floor (Escalator)
 UCF SVAD/Limbitless Games
PL4037 (North Hall)
 Ukie / UK industry stand
1023 (South Hall)
 Ultrahaptics
2117 (South Hall)
 Unique Influence
 
 Unity
NDA Room 306 (Tue)
South Upper Mezzanine Room #151
 University of Skovde
116 (South Hall)
 University of Utah
N4518 (North Hall)
 UNLTD
VRDCTT01
 UNTOLD GAMES
1301 (South Hall)
 uSens
1528 (South Hall)
 Vala
1537 (South Hall)
 Valve
 
 Veewo Games
PL4312 (North Hall)
 Vicon
241 (South Hall)
 Virtual Arts
1023 (South Hall)
 Virtuos
BMR5332 (North Hall)
BMR5431 (North Hall)
 Vision Games Lab
1431 (South Hall)
 VMC
122 (South Hall)
 VRotein
215 (South Hall)
 Vungle
BMR5315 (North Hall)
 Vuzix
1836 (South Hall)
 Wacom Technology
2216 (South Hall)
 Wales Interactive
1431 (South Hall)
 Wales Pavilion
1431 (South Hall)
 Wallonia Export-Investment Agency
101 (South Hall)
 Wargaming
 
 Warner Bros. Interactive Entertainment
2109 (South Hall)
 WE WERE UV SRL
1301 (South Hall)
 Weather Factory
 
 Whole Tomato Software
123 (South Hall)
 Wired Productions
1023 (South Hall)
 Wysilab
1905 (South Hall)
 Ximmerse
1815 (South Hall)
 Xsens
1823 (South Hall)
 Xsolla
1236 (South Hall)
 yellowHEAD
2226 (South Hall)
 YETi CGI Inc.
PL4313 (North Hall)
 YoYo Games
1623 (South Hall)
 ZPLAY
1515 (South Hall)
 Zwift, Inc.
2231 (South Hall)
 Zynga
 

Business Center

To see the North and South Hall floor plans, click here.

A | B | E | F | G | H | L | M | N | V
Company Booth
 Allegorithmic
1709 (South Hall)
BMR5216 (North Hall)
 AMD (Advanced Micro Devices)
BMR5439 (North Hall)
 Anodot
2022 (South Hall)
 Apple
BMR5440 (North Hall)
BMR5442 (North Hall)
BMR5444 (North Hall)
 Autodesk
BS5208 (North Hall)
 Blizzard Entertainment, Inc.
BMR5232 (North Hall)
 Bloober Team
BMR5316 (North Hall)
 E3
BMR5218 (North Hall)
 Faceware Technologies, Inc.
BMR5532 (North Hall)
 Google AdWords
BMR5543 (North Hall)
 Havok
BMR5328 (North Hall)
BMR5427 (North Hall)
BMR5324 (North Hall)
BMR5423 (North Hall)
 HTC Viveport
BMR5317 (North Hall)
 Lykuid
BMR5342 (North Hall)
 Microsoft
BMR5424 (North Hall)
BMR5428 (North Hall)
BMR5432 (North Hall)
BMR5523 (North Hall)
BMR5524 (North Hall)
BMR5527 (North Hall)
BMR5531 (North Hall)
VRDCTT10
Lobby Bar (South Hall Level 1)
 Minkonet
BMR5228 (North Hall)
 MIRAISENS, Inc.
BMR5224 (North Hall)
 Nintendo
BMR5323 (North Hall)
BMR5327 (North Hall)
BMR5331 (North Hall)
 Virtuos
BMR5332 (North Hall)
BMR5431 (North Hall)
 Vungle
BMR5315 (North Hall)

Recruiting

To see the North and South Hall floor plans, click here.

A | B | C | D | H | I | M | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | Z
Company Booth
 AppSealing
2105 (South Hall)
 Blizzard Entertainment, Inc.
BMR5232 (North Hall)
 Columbia College Chicago
2230 (South Hall)
 DeepMind
1809 (South Hall)
 Havok
BMR5328 (North Hall)
BMR5427 (North Hall)
BMR5324 (North Hall)
BMR5423 (North Hall)
 High Voltage Software
1819 (South Hall)
 Improbable
1031 (South Hall)
1023 (South Hall)
 Insomniac Games
1409 (South Hall)
 Magic Leap
 
 Playdead
135 (South Hall)
 Qualcomm
113 (South Hall)
N5019 (North Hall)
 Rebellion Developments
2215 (South Hall)
 Red Pill VR
N4726 (North Hall)
 Sony Interactive Entertainment America
601 (South Hall)
 Talent Montreal
West Hall - 2nd Floor (Windows)
 Tencent Games
N4723 (North Hall)
 Uber Advanced Technologies Group
2017 (South Hall)
 Unity
NDA Room 306 (Tue)
South Upper Mezzanine Room #151
 Virtuos
BMR5332 (North Hall)
BMR5431 (North Hall)
 Warner Bros. Interactive Entertainment
2109 (South Hall)
 Zwift, Inc.
2231 (South Hall)

GDC Main

To see the North and South Hall floor plans, click here.

3 | 5 | 6 | 8 | A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z
Company Booth
 34BigThings
1301 (South Hall)
 3dMD
1533 (South Hall)
 5-hour ENERGY
1742 (South Hall)
 6waves
1918 (South Hall)
 8th Wall
1909 (South Hall)
 Abertay University
1623 (South Hall)
 ABRAKAM
101 (South Hall)
 Academy of Art University
1423 (South Hall)
 Ace Team
1509 (South Hall)
 AdColony
1323 (South Hall)
 ADIA Entertainment
112 (South Hall)
 Adoné Kitching
1537 (South Hall)
 AESVI
1301 (South Hall)
 Agora.io
2100 (South Hall)
 AIQ Smart Clothing
140 (South Hall)
 Akamai Technologies
NDA Room 310 (Wed)
 Alibi Music Library
1943 (South Hall)
 All 4 Games
1623 (South Hall)
 Allegorithmic
1709 (South Hall)
BMR5216 (North Hall)
 Alliance Digital Media
BMR5340 (North Hall)
 Alooma
143 (South Hall)
 Amazon
1001 (South Hall)
1337 (South Hall)
 Amazon AppStore
West Hall - 3rd Floor (Windows)
 Amiqus
1023 (South Hall)
 AmmoboxStudios
1501 (South Hall)
 AN Games
215 (South Hall)
 ANTVR
N4825 (North Hall)
 Anzu.io
2101 (South Hall)
VRDCTT04
 AOne Games
1509 (South Hall)
 APP OPTIMIZE (GAME STREAMING)
114 (South Hall)
 AppBi
1843 (South Hall)
 Appcoach
1631 (South Hall)
 AppCoins
 
 Appodeal
1215 (South Hall)
 AppSealing
2105 (South Hall)
 Aquantia
130 (South Hall)
 ARM
1523 (South Hall)
 Arxan Technologies
843 (South Hall)
 Asesorías Legales Muñiz & Asociados SpA (ALMMA)
1509 (South Hall)
 Assembla Inc.
2130 (South Hall)
 Atlassian
1900 (South Hall)
 Atomicom Limited
1023 (South Hall)
 Audiokinetic
1315 (South Hall)
 Backtrace
1543 (South Hall)
 BAD SEED
1301 (South Hall)
 Baidu
2108 (South Hall)
 BattleMango
1509 (South Hall)
 Beans Entertainment
1431 (South Hall)
 Beijing CrazySports Industry Management Co., Ltd.
N4519 (North Hall)
 Bekho Team
1509 (South Hall)
 Belly Beasts
137 (South Hall)
 Ben McInnes
1537 (South Hall)
 bHaptics Inc.
215 (South Hall)
 Biome Collective
1623 (South Hall)
 BlackBelt
1537 (South Hall)
 Blazing Griffin
1623 (South Hall)
 Candy Lab AR
234 (South Hall)
 Carnegie Mellon University - Entertainment Technology Center
N4724 (North Hall)
 Carr & Ferrell LLP
1743 (South Hall)
 CDNetworks
2208 (South Hall)
 Centrixlink Inc.
1801 (South Hall)
 Champion Athleticwear
132 (South Hall)
 Chetu
2205 (South Hall)
 Chocolate
141 (South Hall)
 Cienart Studios
1509 (South Hall)
 Cinder Solutions
2123 (South Hall)
 CloudCoin
2224 (South Hall)
 CoffeStain
116 (South Hall)
 Cogswell College
N4620 (North Hall)
 Coherent Labs
1923 (South Hall)
 Columbia College Chicago
2230 (South Hall)
 CrackProof
2126 (South Hall)
 CRC Press / Taylor & Francis Group
2104 (South Hall)
 CRIWARE
1723 (South Hall)
 CRYCASH/Plink
N4728 (North Hall)
 Cubic Motion
1023 (South Hall)
 Custom Ink
1632 (South Hall)
 Datadog, Inc.
2209 (South Hall)
 Dead Good PR
1023 (South Hall)
 DeepMind
1809 (South Hall)
 DeepMotion
134 (South Hall)
 deltaDNA
1023 (South Hall)
 Desarrollo e Innovación Digital SpA
1509 (South Hall)
 DigiPen Institute of Technology
N4617 (North Hall)
 Digital River
2225 (South Hall)
 DIGITAL TALES SRL
1301 (South Hall)
 Digitalnauts
1623 (South Hall)
 Dimensional Imaging (DI4D)
2207 (South Hall)
 DisplayLink Corp.
1837 (South Hall)
 DMarket
N4718 (North Hall)
 DOGSTUDIO
101 (South Hall)
 Dolby Laboratories
1231 (South Hall)
 DragonfiAR
1431 (South Hall)
 DRAGONFLY
215 (South Hall)
 Elias Software AB
1442 (South Hall)
 Enhance
1913 (South Hall)
 Enjin
637 (South Hall)
 Epic Games - Unreal Engine
423 (South Hall)
Yerba Buena Center Auditorium
801 (South Hall)
 Etherplay
1623 (South Hall)
 ETRI
215 (South Hall)
 Extra Mile Studios
1623 (South Hall)
 Facebook
201 (South Hall)
Fair Play Alliance NDA Room 306 (Wed)
 FIRE FALCOM
101 (South Hall)
 Fire-Point Interactive
2000 (South Hall)
 Firebrand Games
1623 (South Hall)
 FISHING CACTUS
101 (South Hall)
 FMOD
1331 (South Hall)
 FORGE REPLY S.R.L.
1301 (South Hall)
 Francois van Niekerk
1537 (South Hall)
 Frisson Games
1509 (South Hall)
 Frostkeep Studios
 
 Funcom
1609 (South Hall)
 Futuremark
1827 (South Hall)
 Fuzzy Logic
1537 (South Hall)
 Fyber
 
 G'Audio Lab
 
 Gamaga
1509 (South Hall)
 Game of Whales
2013 (South Hall)
 GameBench Ltd
1023 (South Hall)
 GEMOTIONS
101 (South Hall)
 Genvid Technologies, Inc.
1901 (South Hall)
 Giant Monkey Robot
1509 (South Hall)
 GiftCardPayments
230 (South Hall)
 GLOBO
1242 (South Hall)
 Glow Production
1501 (South Hall)
 Google, Inc
823 (South Hall)
BMR5508 (North Hall)
BMR5512 (North Hall)
BMR5514 (North Hall)
BMR5516 (North Hall)
 Graphine
2012 (South Hall)
 Green Man Gaming
1023 (South Hall)
 Gummicube, Inc.
2004 (South Hall)
 Guru Games
116 (South Hall)